MICROIL - Products for machine tools - Tekupit Oy

MICROIL

microil micronfilter

Micronfilter manufactures MICROIL® series of turbine style mist collectors

Microil working principle

microil toimintaperiaate
ModelAir flow
(m3/h)
Filtration area
(m2)
Output
(kW)
Weight
(kg)
Noise level
(dB(A))
Microil 6006005,70,252864
Microil 8008005,70,752968
Microil 120012005,70,753072
Microil 1500150014,71,55674
Microil 2000200014,71,55675
Microil 2600260014,71,55675
Microil 3000300014,71,55676

Microil 600-800-1200 measurements

microil 600-800-1200 mitat

Microil 1500-2000-2600-3000 measurements

microil 1500-2000-2600-3000 mitat
ModelABC
Microil 1500-2000150150182
Microil 2600-3000200200233

Pre Microil

Pre Microil filters dust and swarf, contains metallic filter (3), labyrinth filter (2) and acrylic filter (1)

Pre Microil
ModelOil mist collector
PREMICROIL 1MICROIL 600-800-1200
PREMICROIL 2MICROIL 1500-2000
PREMICROIL 3MICROIL 2600-3000

Post Microil

Post Microil filters for fine-mists, micro-mists and smokes produced by emulsion or neat oil. STRONGLY RECOMMENDED in any high-pressure neat oil application.

post microil
ModelOil mist collector
POST MICROIL 1MICROIL 600-800-1200
POST MICROIL 2MICROIL 1500-2000-2600-3000

More information: http://www.micronfilter.it/en/products/microil

Manufacturers

LOGOLOGOLOGOLOGO

Tekupit oy

Koiramäki 4
33960 Pirkkala
Finland
Y-tunnus: 2163192-8

Warehouse

Lasikaari 3, varasto 8
33960 Pirkkala
Finland

Our Facebook page

facebook ikoni

Copyright © 2022 Tekupit Oy
Contact Us